List of the BikeTrial's Champions in all carried out seasons. 
Click on links to know many other datas. 

Published data are not definitive and tested until this message still present. 
For update, notes and corrections contact info biketrialinternational.com 
Nations and constructor categories coming soon. 

2019

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Raul Gutierrez Garcia Senior SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Major SPAIN
Michal Nagy Poussin SLOVAKIA
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Tomas Veprek Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Vojtech Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliska Hribkova Femine CZECH REPUBLIC
Rene Vymetal Minime CZECH REPUBLIC

2018

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Adam Morewood Junior UNITED KINGDOM
Rafael Cano Gutierrez Major SPAIN
Jakub Mudrak Benjamin SLOVAKIA
Hannes Herrmann Senior GERMANY
Jiri Sehnal Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Alan Rovira Campana Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION

2017

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Adam Morewood Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Oliver Weightman Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Daniel Cegarra Roca Major SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 26 SPAIN
Vera Baron Rodriguez Femine SPAIN
Travis Asenjo Jandackova Poussin SPAIN
Luca Tombini Senior 20 ITALY
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC

2016

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Charlie Rolls Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Richart Martin Benjamin SPAIN
Sergio Fernandez Resines Senior 26 SPAIN
Kristaps Skudra Major LATVIA
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Matej Popelka Senior 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Vojtech Veprek Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Alzbeta Pecinkova Femina CZECH REPUBLIC
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION

2015

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 20 SPAIN
David Pastorino Senior 26 SPAIN
Alejandro Montalvo Milla Minime SPAIN
Jakub Mudrak Poussin SLOVAKIA
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Tomas Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Domenec Llado Comas Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Rafael Tibau Roura Elite 26 CATALUNYA REGION
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Janine Jungfels Elite Femina AUSTRALIA

2014

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Adam Morewood Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Arvis Dermaks Junior LATVIA
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Bernat Seuba Romeu Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Jordi Lestang Caubet Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Domenec Llado Comas Minime CATALUNYA REGION

2013

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Richart Martin Poussin SPAIN
Diego Barrio Senior SPAIN
Arvis Dermaks Minime LATVIA
Jonas Kristiansen Junior DENMARK
Mireia Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION

2012

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Andrea Riva Minime ITALY
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Alan Rovira Campana Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Rafael Tibau Roura Senior CATALUNYA REGION

2011

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Adam Morewood Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Jan Kocis Senior SLOVAKIA
Ladislav Janoska Junior SLOVAKIA
Yuga Ujikawa Benjamin JAPAN
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Sergi Garcia Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION

2010

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Charlie Rolls Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Arvis Dermaks Benjamin LATVIA
Mireia Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Bernat Seuba Romeu Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Angel Batlle Caballero Senior CATALUNYA REGION

2009

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Armand Molla Garcia Minime SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Ryoma Hayashi Poussin JAPAN
Kazuki Terai Elite JAPAN
Masaya Yamamoto Senior JAPAN
Ryoga Tsuchiya Benjamin JAPAN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC

2008

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Marc Prat Minime SPAIN
Miroslav Kolarik Benjamin SLOVAKIA
Ryoga Tsuchiya Poussin JAPAN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Thomas Ohler Senior AUSTRIA

2007

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Expert 26 SPAIN
Abel Mustieles Garcia Cadet SPAIN
Bernat Seuba Romeu Benjamin SPAIN
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Cesar Canas Master 26 SPAIN
Eduard Planas Senior SPAIN
Marius Merger Minime FRANCE
Matej Popelka Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Kevin Lund Junior -

2006

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ben Savage Master 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Armand Molla Garcia Benjamin SPAIN
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Peter Muziga Senior SLOVAKIA
Vittorio Brumotti Expert 26 ITALY
Alexandre Fabregas Minime FRANCE
Ludovic Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Kevin Lund Junior -

2005

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Eduard Planas Cadet SPAIN
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Bernat Seuba Romeu Poussin SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Keita Miyaoka Senior JAPAN
Marius Merger Benjamin FRANCE
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Xavi Casas Expert 26 ANDORRA
Kevin Lund Junior -

2004

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ben Slinger Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
James Hyland Senior UNITED KINGDOM
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Daniel Cegarra Roca Expert 26 SPAIN
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Ladislav Janoska Poussin SLOVAKIA
Alexandre Fabregas Benjamin FRANCE
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Kevin Lund Junior -

2003

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ben Savage Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Gemma Bou Femine SPAIN
Jan Sidlik Expert 26 SLOVAKIA
Vincent Hermance Senior FRANCE
Matthieu Francisco Minime FRANCE
Marius Merger Poussin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Kevin Lund Junior -

2002

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Janka Kolenikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Yoritaka Maeda Senior JAPAN
Marco Thoma Minime GERMANY
Alexandre Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Giacomo Coustellier Expert 26 FRANCE
Jilles Coustellier Cadet FRANCE
Bruno Arnold Master 26 FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Kevin Lund Junior -

2001

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Peter Bartak Senior SLOVAKIA
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Minime JAPAN
Atomu Mino Benjamin JAPAN
Takumi Sasaki Poussin JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Kevin Gauniax Expert 26 BELGIUM
Kevin Lund Junior -

2000

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Scott Wilson Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Iker Lezeta Junior SPAIN
Antoni Bou Minime SPAIN
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Rafal Kumorowski Senior POLAND
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN

1999

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Benito Ros Charal Junior SPAIN
David Millan Poussin SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Marco Hosel Senior GERMANY
Petr Kraus Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Hynek Rejthar Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Kenny Belaey Cadet BELGIUM

1998

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Junior SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Cadet SPAIN
Carlos Valles Benjamin SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Stefan Pcola Senior SLOVAKIA
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Poussin JAPAN
Petr Sadilek Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC

1997

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Eric Hernandez Cadet SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Benjamin SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Minime SPAIN
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Milosz Grajewski Junior POLAND
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Jan Sbovoda Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Wesly Belaey Poussin BELGIUM

1996

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Vicent Victoria Junior SPAIN
Carlos Valles Poussin SPAIN
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Ryota Nishimoto Benjamin JAPAN
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Keigou Arizono Expert 26 JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Marek Palous Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Premysl Vicek Minime CZECH REPUBLIC

1995

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Martyn Ashton Expert 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Iker Lezeta Benjamin SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Elias Bonet Junior SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Jan Votypka Senior CZECH REPUBLIC

1994

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Alberto Gomez Junior SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Marc Vinco Expert 26 FRANCE
Martin Cucman Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Premysl Vicek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Petr Kraus Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Jiri Smidl Senior CZECH REPUBLIC

1993

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Junior SPAIN
Cesar Canas Expert 26 SPAIN
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Marc Verdaguer Senior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Fumitaka Nozaki Poussin JAPAN
Tetsuya Yamada Benjamin JAPAN
Petr Cablik Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Vlastimil Hyncica Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC

1992

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Sergi Bellavista Benjamin SPAIN
Xavi Vilaseca Poussin SPAIN
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Marcus Klausmann Minime GERMANY
Stanislav Slaby Cadet CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Helena Kurandova Femine CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Vlastimil Tlasek Senior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Milos Pospisil Junior CZECHOSLOVAKIA